FEATURES
(a partial list)

 

THE INTERN (w/ Robert De Niro)            

Nancy Myers

 

THE SANTA CLAUSE (w/ Tim Allen)            

John Pasquin

 

THE SWAN PRINCESS (Voice of Puffin)    

Richard Rich 

            

I’LL DO ANYTHING

Jim Brooks

                 

AWAKENINGS

Penny Marshall         

 

MANNEQUIN

Michael Gottlieb      

 

SEIZE THE DAY (w/ Robin Williams)

Fielder Cook          

 

   

TELEVISION

 

HANNAH MONTANA

Recurring

Disney Channel

 

LAW AND ORDER LA

 

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS

5 episodes

Andy Lee

 

COLD CASE

WB / David Von Ancken

 

MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE

4 episodes

FOX/Various

 

JANE DOE (MOW)

                                                                                                         

JUDGING AMY

James Frawley

          

EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND

Jerry Zaks

                  

E.R.

Recurring

NBC/Warner Bros.

 

SURVIVING GILLIGAN’S ISLAND (MOW)

ABC

 

ALLY MCBEAL

FOX/Kelly Prod.

 

HOME IMPROVEMENT

Andrew Tsao                                

 

THE HOGAN FAMILY

Recurring

ABC

 

STAR TREK:  DEEP SPACE 9

UPN/Paramount

 

GOING PLACES

Series Regular

ABC/Miller-Boyett

 

RAISING MIRANDA

Series Regular

CBS/Jane Anderson

2010 - present

2010 - present

THEATRE
Broadway

 

LOST IN YONKERS

Eddie

Gene Saks

 

THE SECRET RAPTURE

Lead

David Hare

 

LOOSE ENDS

Ben

Alan Schneider

         

THE GRAND TOUR

Scabuniewicz

Palace Theatre

 

THE ROBBER BRIDEGROOM

Clemment Musgrove

Biltmore Theatre

 

THE MAGIC SHOW 

Feldman

Cort Theater

 

ALL THE WAY

Rep Celler (U/S LBJ) 

Neil Simon Theater

 

 

Off-Broadway

 

1776

Ben Franklin

Pittsburgh Public

 

OLD JEWS TELLING JOKES

Westside Arts

 

FUNNY THING HAPPENED-FORUM

Senex 

American Shakespeare Theatre

 

LITTLE FOXES

Ben 

Pasadena Playhouse 

 

DIARY OF ANNE FRANK

Mr. Van Daan

Westport Playhouse/Gerry Freedman

 

LIGHT UP THE SKY

Sidney

Mammoth /Chris Hart              

 

HELLO DOLLY

Horace Vandergelder

Pittsburgh CLO/Glenn Casale  

 

THE UNDERPANTS

The King 

Geffen Playhouse/John Rando  

 

HOW I LEARNED TO DRIVE

Uncle Peck

Nevada Conservatory Theatre

 

WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF

George

Nevada Conservatory Theatre

 

GOLDEN BOY

Tom Moody

PRT/Drama Logue Award       

 

THE DINNER PARTY

John Rando/ BWY Tour            

 

ART

Serge

Laguna Playhouse

 

THE PRICE

Walter 

Laguna Playhouse     

 

KISS ME KATE

Colonel

Reprise

 

AWAKE AND SING

Moe

Odyssey Theatre

 

THE FOREIGNER

The Foreigner

Pasadena Playhouse/Drama Logue Award

 

ON GOLDEN POND

Lead

Long Beach Theatre/Charles Durning

 

A PRIVATE VIEW

Michael

Public Theatre/Lee Grant

 

MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM 

Quince

Delacorte/James Lapine            

 

TWELFTH NIGHT

Aguecheek

Stratford/G Freedman

 

 

 

TRAINING

 

Strasberg Institute

 

Larry Moss

 

Advanced Studies at Juilliard

John Houseman

 

Charles Nelson Reilly

 

REPRESENTATION

 

THEATRICAL

NY • BRET ADAMS AGENCY • 212.765.5630

LA • HOUSE OF REPS • 310.451.3450

 

COMMERCIAL

NY • CESD • 212.477.1666

LA • BBR • 323.852.9559